Welcome to the Texneo website

Fill out the form below to view all products.

Privacy

1. PURPOSE
The Privacy Notice describes how and what data Texneo processes to enable its interaction and use of the services available on our website https://www.texneo.com.


2. DEFINITIONS
• Data controller: Têxtil Farbe Ltda - Texneo, a legal entity governed by private law, enrolled with the CNPJ under No. 81.303.463.0001/24, headquartered at Rua Dr. Blumenau, Encano Baixo neighborhood, 7625 in the city of Indaial/SC.
• Data Operators: We share your personal data with companies that operate at the service of Texneo, to enable the operation and use of the platform and the availability of our services:
a) FLEXYDIGITAL TECNOLOGIA Ltda – CNPJ: 16.668.661/0001-20 – Responsible for the development and administration services  of the website https://www.texneo.com and database storage solution.
b) WIRECARD BRAZIL S.A. – CNPJ: 08.718.431/0001-08 – Responsible for the online payment services of the website https://www.texneo.com.
• Sites: Texneo's domain sites: https://www.texneo.com.
• User: Individual, holder of personal data, who accesses and uses the Texneo websites.
• Profile: user account for access and use of the website https://www.texneo.com for the purposes of processing your personal data.


3. ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
• Law 13.709/2018 – LGPD.
• Terms of Use available at: https://www.texneo.com/en/terms-of-use/.


4. RESPONSIBILITIES
The privacy of the user and the security of their personal data are extremely important to Texneo.

Texneo is committed to the protection of the fundamental rights of freedom and privacy, related to the processing of personal data of its users, customers, suppliers and partners, with respect to the rules on the protection of personal data, especially Law 13.709/2018 – LGPD.


5. DATA PROCESSING
The website https://www.texneo.com collects user data for:

Register:
• Contact with Texneo on the Contact Us channel;
• Search for a sales representative in the user's region;
• Access to exclusive areas;
• Apply for jobs on the Work with Us channel.

Access to the restricted area, exclusively for customers, representatives and employees:
• Access to the Financial Portal;
• Access to the Texneo Training Arena;
• Downloads of content on products and support material.

The website https://www.texneo.com collects user data for:
• Registration for content receipt;
• Account creation and access registration;
• Choice of payment method and execution.

 

5.1 Types of data processed
Personal identification data are collected and processed such as: name, address, telephone, email, company. Payment data is only collected when purchases are made and will be collected according to the choice of payment method on the website https://www.texneo.com.

The data is provided by the user according to the use of the services of the websites. The requested data are necessary for specific accesses and the lack of provision of this data may make it impossible to provide the services provided.

Texneo is a B2B business company and therefore, in addition to personal data, it collects legal entity data pertinent to the interest of its customers.
Users are responsible for personal data of third parties that are published or shared through the website and confirm that they have authorization from the holders to provide the data to Texneo, when applicable.

 

5.2 User Rights
As a holder of personal data, you have the right to access any personal information we process about you and may request at any time confirmation of the processing of your personal data, access to processed data and storage time, correction or complement of incomplete, incorrect or outdated data about the public or private organization to which your data is shared, you have the right to object to any marketing action, and, where possible, you have the right to the portability of personal data.

The user has the right to request the erasure of his personal data or to restrict the processing, and will be served whenever applicable, in accordance with data protection legislation.

The user may exercise their rights of holder with express request, through the channel dpo@texneo.com.

 

5.3 Data Retention and Deletion Time
Texneo retains user data only for the period necessary for the purposes specified in this Privacy Notice, such as providing the services of the Texneo website and legitimate business purposes.

Users' data can also be retained to comply with legal obligation and regular exercise of rights.

In the event of a request by the user, we may delete, block or anonymize your data so that it is no longer identified, except if you are legally authorized or obliged to keep personal data, as in the case of pending issues in your account, such as payment or redemption or some type of unresolved complaint, for legal obligations or regular exercise of rights, and also for the prevention of fraud or security of users.

 

5.4 Sharing Your Data
Texneo does not share your personal data without your consent, except for the purposes specified in this Policy or when there is a legal requirement.

Texneo shares its data necessary for the execution of some services in the operation of the site, with the operators described in the definitions of this Policy. Operators acting on behalf of Texneo process the data only for the contracted services and in accordance with our instructions, faithfully complying with this Privacy Policy, with data protection legislation and as information security standards.

 

5.5 Complementary Security Measures
The privacy and security of users' personal data is very important to Texneo.  The security program is complex with the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data and ensure confidentiality and integrity, in order not to be disclosed, except in an authorized manner or with the user's consent.

It is important for the user to protect their account, creating a strong password, not sharing with anyone, limiting access through their devices and avoiding automatic access.

5.6 International Transfer
When the international transfer of user data is necessary, we seek to do in countries with Data Protection legislation, with guarantees from operators that maintain adequate levels of security.

Texneo performs the international data transfer only for the purpose of database storage, through the operator FLEXYDIGITAL TECNOLOGIA Ltda –CNPJ: 16.668.661/0001-20.

5.7 Legitimate Interest
Texneo occasionally processes users' personal data on the legal basis of legitimate interest. In this case, a full assessment of legitimate interests (LIA) is carried out to ensure that we weigh the rights and expectations of the user and any risk that our legitimate interest may pose to the users' own interests, ensuring that they are proportionate and appropriate.


6. NOTICE OF CHANGES
In the event of any changes or news involving this Privacy Notice, this Privacy Notice will be updated and we will make use of the information in accordance with the most up-to-date privacy policy.


7. COMMUNICATION CHANNEL OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT
Texneo treats users' personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice and in accordance with data protection legislation, especially Law 13.709/2018 – LGPD.

If you have any questions or wish to make a request or complaint about our activities of processing your personal data, the user may submit a request to our personal data controller:

DATA SUPERVISOR
Email: dpo@texneo.com

You can set your cookie preference clicking here.

To request the removal of your personal data, go to the request page for data removal.

Control your privacy

Our website uses cookies to improve navigation.

My Options Accepted

Who can use your cookies?

×

Cookies Necessários EN